Services

image11

Structured Cabling and Network Installation Services

  • Indoor / Outdoor Design
  • Main and Intermediate Distribution Frame Integration
  • Fiber Optic, Cat 5e & Cat 6 Data Cable, and Voice Cable Installation
  • Cable TV/Satellite TV Coaxial Video Applications
  • TIA/EIA Industry Standards to adhere to Local, State and Federal codes
  • Retro-Fits of Existing Computer Rooms
  • Wall Racks, Wall Cabinet Enclosures
  • Floor Racks, Floor Cabinet Enclosures
  • Vertical and Horizontal Wire Management
  • Horizontal Ladder Rack Systems
  • Local Area Network (LAN) and Wide Area Network (WAN) installation
  • RG-6, Quad Shield Coaxial Video Applications 
  • Wall plates, housing, and connectivity components applications

Voice and Data Backbone Installation

  • Copper cabling: CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A
  • 25 / 50 / 100 pair copper feeder cables
  • Horizontal cabling installation,  and testing
  • Cabinet and rack installations & grounding
  • Overhead cable tray installation
  • Premise Wiring and troubleshooting / Adds, Moves and Changes

Fiber Optic

  • Fiber optic cabling and cabinet installation
  • Single Mode /Multi Mode 
  • ST, SC, LC connectors and bulk heads
  • Fiber optic enclosures and distribution
  • Single and multi-mode fiber optic backbone applications, Gigabit Ethernet